RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
David Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
1001 Se 135th Ave, Portland, Oregon, 97233, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (15)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (6)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2014 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (5)
2013 - Centennial Invitational (5)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (4)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (4)
2006 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (7)
Folders
2006 - (7 videos)
2007 - (10 videos)
2008 - (6 videos)
2009 - (12 videos)
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (11 videos)
2013 - (25 videos)
2014 - (15 videos)
2015 - (37 videos)
Misc Videos
37
All
37
Boys 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 2:20am
Girls 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 1:56am
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 12th 2015, 3:07am
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - George Fox XC Wes Cook Invite 2015
Oct 12th 2015, 1:19am
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - George Fox XC Wes Cook Invite 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 8:35pm
Boys Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 6:40am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2015, 3:07am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
Athletic Timing - Independence - OR - Timing
Womens 5k JV Silver
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Demaria, Megan
South Medford
21:39.5
6:57.8
1
2
Seward, Amanda
Molalla
22:11.6
7:08.1
3
Lewis, Taylor
Redmond
22:24.7
7:12.4
2
4
Sumerlin, Alison
Redmond
22:26.1
7:12.8
3
5
Welty, Samantha
Glencoe
22:39.1
7:17.0
4
6
Wiegard, Samantha
Benson
22:44.8
7:18.8
7
Perkins, Katie
Hood River Valle
22:58.4
7:23.2
5
8
Slama, Ellie
South Salem
23:01.5
7:24.2
6
9
Ritter, Kaylene
South Medford
23:05.0
7:25.3
7
10
Thom, Corrine
South Medford
23:05.8
7:25.6
8
11
Nye, Diana
Central
23:16.5
7:29.0
9
12
Damm, Emily
South Medford
23:16.7
7:29.1
10
13
Kinzig, Emily
South Medford
23:18.5
7:29.7
11
14
Abuelkhair, Farah
South Salem
23:19.5
7:30.0
12
15
Duckering, Sarah
Sherwood
23:31.5
7:33.8
13
16
Mckell, Maddie
Glencoe
23:34.0
7:34.6
14
17
Clark, Chloe
Hood River Valle
23:34.7
7:34.9
15
18
Gutterman-Johns, Cassi
South Salem
23:35.2
7:35.0
16
19
House, Dana
Glencoe
23:36.3
7:35.4
17
20
Rodriguez, Metzin
Marshfield
23:55.1
7:41.4
18
21
Peterson, Jane
Klamath Union
23:56.5
7:41.9
22
Jacobsen, Maddy
McKay
23:57.4
7:42.2
19
23
Edwards, Emily
Ridgeview
23:57.7
7:42.3
20
24
Ignacio-Ritchey, Marqu
McKay
23:57.9
7:42.3
21
25
McNamara, Olivia
Redmond
23:58.2
7:42.4
22
26
Worthington, Alyson
Scappoose
23:58.3
7:42.5
23
27
Detrick, Jasmine
Scappoose
23:58.4
7:42.5
24
28
Belsky, Eva
Klamath Union
23:58.5
7:42.5
29
Orduno, Victoria
McKay
23:58.7
7:42.6
25
30
Utz, Gabrielle
Churchill
24:18.8
7:49.1
26
31
Robles, Ariana
Redmond
24:21.7
7:50.0
27
32
Ho, Jenny
McKay
24:22.7
7:50.3
28
33
Wadkins, Maddy
South Salem
24:23.7
7:50.6
29
34
Ulveland, Abby
South Salem
24:25.9
7:51.3
30
35
Bechen, Sarah
Churchill
24:28.9
7:52.3
31
36
Edwards, Karlee
Sandy
24:31.0
7:53.0
32
37
Suppes, Madelyn
Marshfield
24:31.3
7:53.1
33
38
Harnew-Spradley, Sophi
Sherwood
24:31.4
7:53.1
34
39
Keilman, Maria
The Dalles-Wahto
24:32.4
7:53.4
35
40
Riggan, Keighlee
Central
24:34.4
7:54.1
36
41
Martin, Holly
North Salem
24:34.8
7:54.2
37
42
Najera, Beatriz
Hood River Valle
24:35.1
7:54.3
38
43
Curtis, Kali
South Medford
24:37.1
7:55.0
39
44
Johnston, Carra
Scappoose
24:37.4
7:55.0
40
45
McGraw, Caledonia
Sherwood
24:39.2
7:55.6
41
46
Davis, Maya
Ashland
24:40.7
7:56.1
42
47
Antrim, Sophia
Sherwood
24:41.5
7:56.3
43
48
Huey, Grace
Churchill
24:45.4
7:57.6
44
49
Deeter, Terri
Century
24:51.1
7:59.5
45
50
Brophy, Emma
Century
24:51.6
7:59.6
46
51
Voigt, Megan
Sandy
24:56.8
8:01.3
47
52
Darke, Andrea
Benson
24:58.7
8:01.9
53
Healy, Hannah
South Salem
24:59.7
8:02.2
48
54
Klaus, Katie
Sherwood
25:00.1
8:02.3
49
55
Capson, Elena
Ridgeview
25:03.2
8:03.3
50
56
Jensen, Rachel
Sherwood
25:03.5
8:03.4
51
57
Cummings, Cameron
Churchill
25:04.6
8:03.8
52
58
Evans, Laurel
Scappoose
25:05.5
8:04.1
53
59
Kitchen, Jennifer
Sandy
25:11.5
8:06.0
54
60
Watley, Rosemaline
North Salem
25:14.5
8:06.9
55
61
Lovely, Paige
Sandy
25:14.7
8:07.0
56
62
Weston, Rosemary
Ashland
25:17.5
8:07.9
57
63
Gonzales, Alejandra
North Salem
25:17.6
8:07.9
58
64
Loving, Morgan
Ridgeview
25:18.4
8:08.2
59
65
Grunwald, Sierra
South Medford
25:19.7
8:08.6
60
66
Corral Perez, Crystal
McKay
25:25.1
8:10.4
61
67
Webster, Isabella
Marshfield
25:28.2
8:11.4
62
68
Zavala, Maygua
South Salem
25:30.1
8:12.0
63
69
Kan, Ayaka
Central
25:30.4
8:12.1
64
70
Smith, Emily
South Salem
25:30.5
8:12.1
71
Stone, Sadie
Eagle Point
25:31.2
8:12.3
72
Plank, Kylee
Scappoose
25:37.1
8:14.2
65
73
Resch, Kathleen
Sherwood
25:37.4
8:14.3
66
74
Carter, McKenzie
South Medford
25:38.7
8:14.8
75
Ortiz, Lily
Hood River Valle
25:39.2
8:14.9
67
76
Faber, Clare
Sherwood
25:40.9
8:15.5
77
Martin, Tara
Glencoe
25:42.5
8:16.0
68
78
Clifford, Allie
South Salem
25:45.6
8:17.0
79
Armenta, Magaly
David Douglas
25:47.6
8:17.6
80
Felty, Cassandra
Ridgeview
25:49.1
8:18.1
69
81
Garrick, Quinn
Churchill
25:49.7
8:18.3
70
82
Meyer, Trinity
Churchill
25:50.5
8:18.5
71
83
Hegemann, Lauren
Hood River Valle
25:50.9
8:18.7
72
84
Guerrero, Elvia
Klamath Union
25:51.1
8:18.7
85
Burgoyne-Russell, Jewe
South Medford
25:51.2
8:18.8
86
Williams, Elizabeth
South Medford
25:51.6
8:18.9
87
Meza, Allison
South Medford
25:54.8
8:19.9
88
Walsh, Kristi
Sherwood
25:55.9
8:20.3
89
Chase, Delaney
Sherwood
25:56.2
8:20.4
90
Peacock, Megan
Glencoe
25:56.3
8:20.4
73
91
Scott, Whitney
The Dalles-Wahto
25:57.5
8:20.8
74
92
Logan, Lydia
Churchill
25:57.5
8:20.8
75
93
Ferguson, Lillian
Klamath Union
25:57.8
8:20.9
94
Maciel, Bianka
Hood River Valle
25:58.4
8:21.1
76
95
Simpson, Claire
West Albany
25:58.7
8:21.2
77
96
Bonomo, Sarah
Sherwood
25:59.6
8:21.5
97
Nydam, Aramie
Cottage Grove
26:00.6
8:21.8
78
98
Romero, April
Redmond
26:02.3
8:22.3
79
99
Blakely, Leslie
The Dalles-Wahto
26:03.4
8:22.7
80
100
Riverra, Yasmine
Hood River Valle
26:04.2
8:22.9
81
101
Lundgreen, Rebecca
West Albany
26:04.9
8:23.2
82
102
Johns, Kate
Cottage Grove
26:05.5
8:23.4
83
103
Craig, Desiree
Sherwood
26:06.4
8:23.7
104
Gross, Jenna
South Salem
26:08.9
8:24.5
105
Kopplien, Desarae
West Albany
26:12.3
8:25.5
84
106
Shaw, Sadie
Glencoe
26:16.7
8:27.0
85
107
Case, Hannah
South Medford
26:18.4
8:27.5
108
Gallardo, Morgan
Milwaukie
26:18.7
8:27.6
109
Rojas, Ana
Seaside
26:19.6
8:27.9
86
110
Burns, Katie
The Dalles-Wahto
26:26.0
8:29.9
87
111
Held, Maddie
Sherwood
26:27.2
8:30.3
112
Heller, Kelsy
Scappoose
26:27.7
8:30.5
88
113
Mylander, Brooke
Sherwood
26:29.0
8:30.9
114
Garcia-Chavez, Aracely
North Salem
26:29.7
8:31.2
89
115
Rankin-Williamson, Gre
Madison
26:34.5
8:32.7
116
Rosenberg, Emma
Churchill
26:39.0
8:34.1
117
Burk, Genevieve
Redmond
26:41.5
8:34.9
90
118
Guerrero, Lilianna
North Salem
26:41.9
8:35.1
91
119
Gebhardt, Alison
South Salem
26:42.6
8:35.3
120
Armstrong, Chelsea
Cottage Grove
26:48.3
8:37.1
92
121
Bunce, Abigail
Cottage Grove
26:49.5
8:37.5
93
122
Meyer, Katie
South Medford
26:54.5
8:39.1
123
Gregor, Katelin
South Salem
26:55.8
8:39.5
124
Estes, Abby
Milwaukie
26:57.6
8:40.1
125
Slay, Emma
Benson
26:59.8
8:40.8
126
Hollin, Gracie
Sherwood
27:04.7
8:42.4
127
Burck, Emma
Hood River Valle
27:06.8
8:43.1
128
Johnson, Katelynn
Sandy
27:13.0
8:45.1
94
129
Borromeo, Rachell
Molalla
27:18.7
8:46.9
130
Naylor, Courtney
South Medford
27:21.5
8:47.8
131
Abounadi, Lena
Central
27:26.2
8:49.3
95
132
Gannotskaya, Polina
Centennial
27:29.1
8:50.2
133
Studer, Jillian
South Salem
27:33.8
8:51.8
134
Jarvis, Shelby
Milwaukie
27:35.8
8:52.4
135
Levesque, Brenna
Sandy
27:36.9
8:52.7
96
136
Vitagliano, Milena
David Douglas
27:38.6
8:53.3
137
Spencer, Casey
Centennial
27:39.2
8:53.5
138
Petrov, Alexis
Century
27:41.3
8:54.2
97
139
Joshi, Megha
South Salem
27:47.4
8:56.1
140
Peterson, Rachel
Dallas
27:48.0
8:56.3
141
Trask, Melanie
Century
27:50.9
8:57.2
98
142
Mellon, Isabelle
Ashland
27:50.9
8:57.3
99
143
Boynton, Emily
Sherwood
27:54.2
8:58.3
144
Ramos, Julia
Milwaukie
27:58.7
8:59.8
145
Ipson, Kara
Seaside
27:59.8
9:00.1
100
146
Neer, Cassidy
Molalla
28:12.0
9:04.0
147
Hansberry, Adrianna
Central
28:13.2
9:04.4
101
148
Burleson, Lilly
Cottage Grove
28:13.6
9:04.5
102
149
Smith, Davine
Thurston
28:16.8
9:05.6
150
Vann, Madi
Ashland
28:27.8
9:09.1
103
151
Pena, Madeline
Ridgeview
28:30.0
9:09.8
104
152
La Joie, Monica
South Salem
28:38.5
9:12.6
153
McGuigan, Macy
Churchill
28:42.9
9:14.0
154
Chapman, Halee
Hood River Valle
28:47.7
9:15.5
155
Lu, Julie
Madison
28:55.6
9:18.0
156
Block, Paige
Sherwood
29:00.2
9:19.5
157
Doster, Kristy
McKay
29:05.2
9:21.1
105
158
Bowman, Hannah
Scappoose
29:10.9
9:23.0
106
159
Holmes, Lydia
Ashland
29:15.0
9:24.3
107
160
Ryan, Ivy
West Albany
29:17.0
9:24.9
108
161
Self, Kelby
South Salem
29:18.1
9:25.3
162
Hanke, Arianah
Cottage Grove
29:23.4
9:27.0
109
163
Miser, Serena
McKay
29:27.2
9:28.2
110
164
Sanders, Autumn
Roosevelt
29:33.0
9:30.1
165
Leclerc, Anna
South Salem
29:34.4
9:30.5
166
Rossback, Sydney
West Albany
29:43.0
9:33.3
111
167
Anderson, Erin
Sherwood
29:45.3
9:34.0
168
Rodriguez, Alison
Seaside
29:46.2
9:34.3
112
169
Ogilvie, Claire
Seaside
29:46.5
9:34.4
113
170
Mitchell, Anne
Central
29:52.0
9:36.2
114
171
Ray, Jessica
Cottage Grove
29:55.7
9:37.4
115
172
Cornwell, Desiree
North Salem
30:01.2
9:39.2
116
173
Simons, Jenn
Cottage Grove
30:07.9
9:41.3
174
Taylor, Helen
South Salem
30:08.7
9:41.6
175
Hill, Olivia
Putnam
30:08.8
9:41.6
176
Kasel, Kendra
North Marion
30:11.3
9:42.4
177
Marcu, Savanna
Corbett
30:12.6
9:42.8
117
178
Rodriguez, Giselle
North Salem
30:16.1
9:43.9
118
179
Pixley, Carissa
Scappoose
30:16.5
9:44.1
180
Kessler, Maeve
Churchill
30:22.4
9:46.0
181
Walker, Darlene
Roosevelt
30:24.6
9:46.7
182
Miles, Sara
South Medford
30:26.1
9:47.2
183
Eiynck, Skylar
South Medford
30:28.7
9:48.0
184
Hershberger, Emily
South Medford
30:30.4
9:48.5
185
Trayhorn, Aemilie
Corbett
30:33.9
9:49.6
119
186
Dahlen, Maeve
Cottage Grove
30:44.4
9:53.0
187
Kim, Lilian
David Douglas
30:49.1
9:54.6
188
Rojas Gutierrez, Katya
North Salem
30:57.1
9:57.1
189
Munoz, Sofia
Marshfield
30:57.2
9:57.2
120
190
Thompson, Daisy
Marshfield
31:00.0
9:58.1
121
191
Hammond, Elena
Seaside
31:00.1
9:58.1
122
192
Tucker, Aylee
South Medford
31:06.1
10:00.0
193
Croak, Allison
Corbett
31:18.0
10:03.9
123
194
Pacheco, Jessica
North Salem
31:18.1
10:03.9
195
Marcantonio, Lindsey
Scappoose
31:19.9
10:04.5
196
Locke, Sandy
Cottage Grove
31:22.8
10:05.4
197
Foster-Gordon, Tesslyn
Cottage Grove
31:28.7
10:07.3
198
Alonso, Victoria
McKay
31:44.6
10:12.4
199
Matthews, Morgan
Seaside
31:47.7
10:13.4
124
200
Carr, Caydn
Seaside
31:48.7
10:13.7
125
201
Contier, Maren
Seaside
31:50.6
10:14.3
202
McManus, Isabella
Corbett
32:02.1
10:18.0
126
203
Van Horn, Jo Ann
Corbett
32:13.9
10:21.8
127
204
Kotson, Caroline
Seaside
32:26.2
10:25.8
205
LaBelle, Taylor
West Albany
32:49.6
10:33.3
128
206
McKamey, Rose
North Salem
32:50.9
10:33.7
207
Orozco, Daisy
McKay
32:54.3
10:34.8
208
Booren, Georgia Lee
Century
32:58.8
10:36.2
129
209
Jennings, Gabrielle
The Dalles-Wahto
33:04.2
10:38.0
130
210
Taylor, Emily
Henley
33:08.5
10:39.4
211
Alonso, Giselle
McKay
33:13.3
10:40.9
212
Henry, Una
Corbett
33:43.7
10:50.7
131
213
Raschio, Sofia
Putnam
34:11.0
10:59.5
214
Acar, Nejla
Roosevelt
34:15.2
11:00.8
215
Oswald, Taylor
Scappoose
34:18.4
11:01.8
216
Reinersten, Kaia
Putnam
34:26.4
11:04.4
217
Dunn, Megan
Thurston
35:32.0
11:25.5
218
Croak, JoJo
Corbett
35:38.8
11:27.7
132
219
Wegner, Makenzie
South Medford
35:42.5
11:28.9
220
Bergman, Gabriella
Seaside
37:52.9
12:10.8
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Boys Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Girls Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 201
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Jackson Mestler 1st Place Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / Ge
Men's College/Open 8k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitationa
Women's College/Open 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitatio
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
More videos
Girls 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - George Fox XC Wes Cook Invite 2015
0 shares:
Warner Pacific XC Classic
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Oregon
,
Benson Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
,
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for David Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
37
3
2014
15
4
2013
25
6
2012
11
3
2011
2
7
2010
1
5
2009
12
4
2008
6
3
2007
10
3
2006
7
3
2005
1
2004
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!