RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
David Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
1001 Se 135th Ave, Portland, Oregon, 97233, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (15)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (6)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2014 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (5)
2013 - Centennial Invitational (5)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (4)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (4)
2006 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (7)
Folders
2006 - (7 videos)
2007 - (10 videos)
2008 - (6 videos)
2009 - (12 videos)
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (11 videos)
2013 - (25 videos)
2014 - (15 videos)
2015 - (37 videos)
Misc Videos
25
All
25
Girls JV Junior/Senior - Nike Pre-Nationals 2013
Sep 29th 2013, 12:40am
Boys JV Junior - Nike Pre-Nationals 2013
Sep 29th 2013, 12:40am
Girls JV Freshman/Sophomore - Nike Pre-Nationals 2013
Sep 29th 2013, 12:40am
Boys JV Novice - Nike Pre-Nationals 2013
Sep 29th 2013, 12:40am
6A Boys 200m - OSAA.tv LIVE Replay - OSAA Oregon State Track and Field Championships 2013
May 26th 2013, 5:07am
6A Boys 800m - OSAA.tv LIVE Replay - OSAA Oregon State Track and Field Championships 2013
May 26th 2013, 5:07am
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys JV Junior - Nike Pre-Nationals 2013
Published by
Nike Portland XC
Sep 29th 2013, 12:40am
Comments
Nike Pre-Nationals
Boys Junior - B
Division
Place
Firstname
LastName
RaceNo
Times
Pace
Points
School
Gender
Junior - B
1
Zachary
Beetham
3089
18:43.47
6:01.61
1
Shorewoo
M
Junior - B
2
Dylan
Kessler
3136
18:45.61
6:02.30
2
Shorewoo
M
Junior - B
3
Carson
Atkin
3340
19:13.01
6:11.11
3
South Eug
M
Junior - B
4
Ian
Bania
3342
19:16.23
6:12.15
4
South Eug
M
Junior - B
5
Matt
Davis
2840
19:16.66
6:12.29
0
Rocky Mo
M
Junior - B
6
Truett
Hanes
2230
19:19.91
6:13.34
0
Marist
M
Junior - B
7
Nathan
Tamashiro
2019
19:22.20
6:14.07
0
La Salle
M
Junior - B
8
Mitchell
Lovely
2887
19:24.24
6:14.73
0
Sandy
M
Junior - B
9
Nathanael
Benson
2396
19:26.23
6:15.37
5
Mountain
M
Junior - B
10
Taylor
Leon
3910
19:26.79
6:15.55
0
Warren
M
Junior - B
11
Erik
Oldenbur
1854
19:27.50
6:15.78
6
Juanita
M
Junior - B
12
Dakota
Bickford
3499
19:29.74
6:16.50
0
Spanaway
M
Junior - B
13
Kevin
Zhao
3194
19:30.48
6:16.74
7
Skyline
M
Junior - B
14
Winter
Tumbaga
1117
19:31.51
6:17.07
8
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
15
Joel
Castro
3500
19:32.37
6:17.35
0
Spanaway
M
Junior - B
16
Taylor
England
1319
19:38.18
6:19.22
9
Glencoe
M
Junior - B
17
Brock
Pardue
627
19:39.36
6:19.60
10
Columbia
M
Junior - B
18
Michael
Choquer
137
19:39.87
6:19.76
0
Battle Gro
M
Junior - B
19
Gordon
Hu
3186
19:40.73
6:20.04
11
Skyline
M
Junior - B
20
Jack
Harvey
539
19:42.39
6:20.57
12
Central Ki
M
Junior - B
21
Nikhil
Shyamku
3190
19:42.49
6:20.60
13
Skyline
M
Junior - B
22
Ryan
Yoneyama
889
19:45.86
6:21.69
0
Eastlake
M
Junior - B
23
Kevin
Hsu
371
19:53.42
6:24.12
0
Camas
M
Junior - B
24
Braedon
Anderson
3745
19:56.48
6:25.11
0
Timberlin
M
Junior - B
25
Jack
Armstron
256
19:56.66
6:25.17
14
Bend
M
Junior - B
26
Jake
Buehner
2397
20:00.17
6:26.29
15
Mountain
M
Junior - B
27
Benjamin
Traaseth
1276
20:00.32
6:26.34
0
Gig Harbo
M
Junior - B
28
Arjan
Baleswara
2293
20:00.57
6:26.42
0
Mountain
M
Junior - B
29
Cole
French
3118
20:00.57
6:26.42
16
Shorewoo
M
Junior - B
30
Jason
Dong
3635
20:03.58
6:27.39
0
Sunset
M
Junior - B
31
Jacob
Metter
3636
20:05.17
6:27.90
0
Sunset
M
Junior - B
32
Nick
Lyon
1275
20:05.24
6:27.93
0
Gig Harbo
M
Junior - B
33
Danny
Bugingo
1696
20:05.71
6:28.08
17
Jesuit
M
Junior - B
34
Matthaus
Schmidt
3067
20:07.56
6:28.67
18
Sheldon
M
Junior - B
35
David
Carbonari
1698
20:10.73
6:29.69
19
Jesuit
M
Junior - B
36
Matt
List
3187
20:13.94
6:30.73
20
Skyline
M
Junior - B
37
Eric
Myers
1701
20:16.40
6:31.52
21
Jesuit
M
Junior - B
38
Kazuki
Reents
1385
20:20.23
6:32.75
22
Grant
M
Junior - B
39
Damon
Anderson
3185
20:24.04
6:33.98
23
Skyline
M
Junior - B
40
Cole
Asman
3465
20:25.23
6:34.36
24
South Med
M
Junior - B
41
Josw
Zamudio
4069
20:31.09
6:36.25
0
McKay
M
Junior - B
42
Tnaniel
Schrimshi
1820
20:31.27
6:36.31
0
Joel Ferris
M
Junior - B
43
Birkley
Ramberg
2321
20:32.32
6:36.64
0
Mountain
M
Junior - B
44
Jake
Faha
1380
20:32.65
6:36.75
25
Grant
M
Junior - B
45
Giovanni
Sgambella
3410
20:34.06
6:37.20
0
South Kits
M
Junior - B
46
Sebastian
Galvin
2885
20:34.38
6:37.31
0
Sandy
M
Junior - B
47
Michael
Chaney
1850
20:34.62
6:37.38
26
Juanita
M
Junior - B
48
Scott
Oordt
3990
20:35.01
6:37.51
0
Westview
M
Junior - B
49
Arthur
Brunnenk
1849
20:37.72
6:38.38
27
Juanita
M
Junior - B
50
Sriram
Shreyes
3189
20:39.47
6:38.94
28
Skyline
M
Junior - B
51
Chase
Misener
2400
20:40.27
6:39.20
29
Mountain
M
Junior - B
52
Nathan
Case
3466
20:41.45
6:39.58
30
South Med
M
Junior - B
53
Brysen
McPhetrid
3066
20:41.77
6:39.69
31
Sheldon
M
Junior - B
54
Brian
Dang
3117
20:47.13
6:41.41
32
Shorewoo
M
Junior - B
55
Colin
Murphy
4073
20:47.13
6:41.41
0
Gig Harbo
M
Junior - B
56
Isaac
Collingwo
2398
20:49.67
6:42.23
33
Mountain
M
Junior - B
57
Cesare
Bocci
2225
20:52.97
6:43.29
0
Marist
M
Junior - B
58
Miles
Trinidad
1324
20:53.54
6:43.47
34
Glencoe
M
Junior - B
59
Jorge
Dominque
158
20:54.32
6:43.72
0
Battle Gro
M
Junior - B
60
Dane
Thorn
888
20:58.15
6:44.96
0
Eastlake
M
Junior - B
61
Brenton
Jackley
540
20:59.80
6:45.49
35
Central Ki
M
Junior - B
62
Jack
Welch
3193
21:01.16
6:45.93
36
Skyline
M
Junior - B
63
Noah
Dir-Muno
2011
21:02.74
6:46.43
0
La Salle
M
Junior - B
64
Austin
Blum
883
21:04.73
6:47.08
0
Eastlake
M
Junior - B
65
Jonny
Collier
3810
21:07.46
6:47.96
0
Union
M
Junior - B
66
Taishi
Ozecki
2467
21:10.68
6:48.99
0
Northwest
M
Junior - B
67
Ben
Nash
4064
21:12.18
6:49.47
0
Yoncalla
M
Junior - B
68
Jeron
Robbins
2402
21:15.03
6:50.39
37
Mountain
M
Junior - B
69
Evan
Lange
3406
21:17.22
6:51.10
0
South Kits
M
Junior - B
70
Martin
Chasehill
1377
21:17.97
6:51.34
38
Grant
M
Junior - B
71
Brendan
Sommers
1323
21:18.02
6:51.35
39
Glencoe
M
Junior - B
72
Michael
Enriquez
2251
21:18.99
6:51.66
0
McKay
M
Junior - B
73
Cameron
Moon
3257
21:19.55
6:51.84
40
Skyview
M
Junior - B
74
Justin
Ferguson
3061
21:22.21
6:52.70
41
Sheldon
M
Junior - B
75
Kimball
Spencer
3470
21:23.77
6:53.20
42
South Med
M
Junior - B
76
Alex
Duval
1379
21:26.02
6:53.93
43
Grant
M
Junior - B
77
Keenan
Dodge
257
21:28.80
6:54.82
44
Bend
M
Junior - B
78
Brian
McCaslin
3989
21:30.76
6:55.45
0
Westview
M
Junior - B
79
Christoph
Baldoria
537
21:35.61
6:57.01
45
Central Ki
M
Junior - B
80
Jason
McLean
1853
21:35.88
6:57.10
46
Juanita
M
Junior - B
81
Damion
Hansen
2943
21:38.54
6:57.96
0
Scappoose
M
Junior - B
82
Christian
Vanderjag
1057
21:41.27
6:58.84
0
Forest Gro
M
Junior - B
83
Ishraq
Khan
886
21:43.46
6:59.54
0
Eastlake
M
Junior - B
84
Gavin
Shavey
1856
21:48.42
7:01.14
47
Juanita
M
Junior - B
85
Samuel
Symmes
3192
21:48.65
7:01.21
0
Skyline
M
Junior - B
86
Ward
Nikolaus
2401
21:48.84
7:01.27
48
Mountain
M
Junior - B
87
Luis
Arguijo
1840
21:49.58
7:01.51
49
Juanita
M
Junior - B
88
Andrew
Darland
3811
21:50.09
7:01.68
0
Union
M
Junior - B
89
Alec
Bania
3341
21:52.54
7:02.46
50
South Eug
M
Junior - B
90
Alejandro
Garcia-Co
2465
21:52.90
7:02.58
0
Northwest
M
Junior - B
91
Josh
Hunnicutt
4063
21:55.24
7:03.33
0
Yoncalla
M
Junior - B
92
Kevin
Bergstrom
3253
21:55.61
7:03.45
51
Skyview
M
Junior - B
93
Lino
Kloeppel
3402
21:58.52
7:04.39
0
South Kits
M
Junior - B
94
Isaac
Jones
32
21:58.83
7:04.49
0
Aloha
M
Junior - B
95
Andrew
Brockhage
3809
22:01.18
7:05.24
0
Union
M
Junior - B
96
Luke
Hogstad
260
22:06.24
7:06.87
52
Bend
M
Junior - B
97
Patrick
Bassett
2275
22:07.18
7:07.18
0
McKay
M
Junior - B
98
Logan
Ross
2946
22:07.78
7:07.37
0
Scappoose
M
Junior - B
99
Sam
Ingledew
3469
22:09.55
7:07.94
53
South Med
M
Junior - B
100
David
Boss
1694
22:09.83
7:08.03
54
Jesuit
M
Junior - B
101
David
Newcomer
1383
22:10.60
7:08.28
55
Grant
M
Junior - B
102
Dom
Gianatassi
3812
22:11.08
7:08.43
0
Union
M
Junior - B
103
Olin
Klovdahl
1180
22:12.22
7:08.80
0
Frontier A
M
Junior - B
104
Matthew
Kim
541
22:15.23
7:09.77
56
Central Ki
M
Junior - B
105
June
Won
3121
22:15.94
7:10.00
57
Shorewoo
M
Junior - B
106
Nando
Lauer
1113
22:18.49
7:10.82
0
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
107
Brian
Nemejc
1181
22:18.96
7:10.97
0
Frontier A
M
Junior - B
108
Brad
Kelley
1321
22:19.96
7:11.29
58
Glencoe
M
Junior - B
109
Bryan
Crowder
2614
22:21.92
7:11.92
0
Pendleton
M
Junior - B
110
Dylan
Richmond
1055
22:28.34
7:13.99
0
Forest Gro
M
Junior - B
111
Cole
Domenico
1378
22:28.82
7:14.14
59
Grant
M
Junior - B
112
Parker
Brown
1376
22:31.34
7:14.95
60
Grant
M
Junior - B
113
Nate
Schoch
2095
22:35.02
7:16.14
0
Liberty
M
Junior - B
114
Gage
Nellor
2015
22:37.19
7:16.84
0
La Salle
M
Junior - B
115
Ben
Borson
538
22:37.42
7:16.91
61
Central Ki
M
Junior - B
116
Joshua
Golphenee
2319
22:38.59
7:17.29
0
Mountain
M
Junior - B
117
Kenny
Wu
1118
22:42.42
7:18.52
62
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
118
Joe
Crawford
3467
22:47.55
7:20.17
63
South Med
M
Junior - B
119
Matt
Gerl
3344
22:47.63
7:20.20
64
South Eug
M
Junior - B
120
Nolan
Armstron
3518
22:48.25
7:20.39
0
Sprague
M
Junior - B
121
Han Gon
Ryu
2468
22:48.90
7:20.60
0
Northwest
M
Junior - B
122
Adrian
Leary
1852
22:49.20
7:20.70
65
Juanita
M
Junior - B
123
Lawrence
Carmen
2192
22:49.75
7:20.88
0
Madison
M
Junior - B
124
Nihar
Mahaijan
3188
22:52.55
7:21.78
0
Skyline
M
Junior - B
125
Zach
Parkins
3404
22:55.62
7:22.77
0
South Kits
M
Junior - B
126
Connor
Dionne
1054
22:55.81
7:22.83
0
Forest Gro
M
Junior - B
127
Shane
Sample
3120
23:02.64
7:25.03
66
Shorewoo
M
Junior - B
128
Chiem
Saeturn
1115
23:06.37
7:26.23
67
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
129
Wo Bin
Chen
1108
23:08.11
7:26.79
68
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
130
Hans
Gankiewic
2569
23:08.43
7:26.89
0
Patrick He
M
Junior - B
131
Jim
Vargas
799
23:13.45
7:28.51
0
David Dou
M
Junior - B
132
Eric
Vice
3749
23:20.87
7:30.89
0
Timberlin
M
Junior - B
133
Luke
Ryder
3119
23:21.74
7:31.18
69
Shorewoo
M
Junior - B
134
Daniel
Culotta
3761
23:21.84
7:31.21
0
Timberlin
M
Junior - B
135
Jack
Kiesewett
2227
23:22.21
7:31.32
0
Marist
M
Junior - B
136
Jacob
Atkinson
621
23:26.01
7:32.55
70
Columbia
M
Junior - B
137
Dax
Burrato
622
23:28.42
7:33.32
71
Columbia
M
Junior - B
138
Kamden
Chew
1851
23:28.90
7:33.48
0
Juanita
M
Junior - B
139
Juan
Avina
2257
23:29.20
7:33.57
0
McKay
M
Junior - B
140
Nate
Blanchard
1848
23:29.35
7:33.62
0
Juanita
M
Junior - B
141
Justin
Duyao
31
23:29.90
7:33.80
0
Aloha
M
Junior - B
142
Morgan
Le
3063
23:31.79
7:34.41
72
Sheldon
M
Junior - B
143
Josh
Dunham
194
23:32.27
7:34.56
0
Beaverton
M
Junior - B
144
Chase
Henkel
2320
23:34.53
7:35.29
0
Mountain
M
Junior - B
145
Jesse
Fox
3343
23:35.79
7:35.70
73
South Eug
M
Junior - B
146
Chris
Amador
1127
23:39.63
7:36.93
0
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
147
Kyle
Leatham
3064
23:39.81
7:36.99
74
Sheldon
M
Junior - B
148
Andrew
Murray
1934
23:40.40
7:37.18
0
Kelso
M
Junior - B
149
Daniel
Berger
2009
23:42.01
7:37.70
0
La Salle
M
Junior - B
150
Ryan
Knapp
3062
23:46.32
7:39.08
75
Sheldon
M
Junior - B
151
Cameron
Alwes
255
23:47.29
7:39.40
76
Bend
M
Junior - B
152
Brenden
Hulten
1110
23:47.60
7:39.50
77
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
153
Lam
Tran
1116
23:49.77
7:40.20
78
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
154
Vlad
Gershun
3255
23:50.60
7:40.46
79
Skyview
M
Junior - B
155
Tommy
Ngo
798
23:52.67
7:41.13
0
David Dou
M
Junior - B
156
Nathan
Daines
30
23:55.76
7:42.12
0
Aloha
M
Junior - B
157
Robert
Gutierrez
625
23:59.05
7:43.18
80
Columbia
M
Junior - B
158
Denver
Theisen
2404
23:59.68
7:43.39
81
Mountain
M
Junior - B
159
Evans
Alfaro-La
795
24:05.93
7:45.40
0
David Dou
M
Junior - B
160
Conner
Seims
3991
24:06.20
7:45.48
0
Westview
M
Junior - B
161
Marvin
Semprevir
1386
24:07.54
7:45.92
0
Grant
M
Junior - B
162
Josh
Inselman
976
24:08.32
7:46.17
0
Emerald R
M
Junior - B
163
Bren
Sharp
3258
24:20.36
7:50.04
82
Skyview
M
Junior - B
164
Jacob
Woodbury
979
24:20.76
7:50.17
0
Emerald R
M
Junior - B
165
Justin
Hanes
3525
24:26.85
7:52.13
0
Sprague
M
Junior - B
166
Jacen
Koppel
1322
24:33.13
7:54.15
83
Glencoe
M
Junior - B
167
John
Dolan
1699
24:35.06
7:54.77
84
Jesuit
M
Junior - B
168
Noah
Kochevar
3345
24:39.65
7:56.25
85
South Eug
M
Junior - B
169
Justin
Worthy
1325
24:40.38
7:56.49
86
Glencoe
M
Junior - B
170
Tyler
Fechtel
2226
24:43.08
7:57.36
0
Marist
M
Junior - B
171
Long
Guan
1109
24:44.19
7:57.71
87
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
172
William
Trevena
4044
24:45.52
7:58.14
0
Woodland
M
Junior - B
173
Andrew
King
372
24:56.64
8:01.72
0
Camas
M
Junior - B
174
Brandon
Granger
258
24:56.91
8:01.81
88
Bend
M
Junior - B
175
Gabe
Perkins-L
628
24:57.20
8:01.90
89
Columbia
M
Junior - B
176
Tyler
Orr
2544
25:02.70
8:03.67
0
Oregon Ep
M
Junior - B
177
Conner
Marshall
4054
25:05.89
8:04.70
0
Woodland
M
Junior - B
178
Austin
Pattenbus
1863
25:16.94
8:08.25
0
Juanita
M
Junior - B
179
Christoph
Ignacio
1112
25:18.51
8:08.76
0
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
180
Drew
Scott
543
25:41.02
8:16.00
90
Central Ki
M
Junior - B
181
Jason
Kendrick
1861
25:43.44
8:16.78
0
Juanita
M
Junior - B
182
Billy
Lee
1114
25:58.04
8:21.48
0
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
183
Christian
Ignacio
1111
26:00.71
8:22.34
0
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
184
Jose
Diaz-Sori
796
26:02.89
8:23.04
0
David Dou
M
Junior - B
185
Jack
Laulainen
1916
26:12.51
8:26.14
0
Kelso
M
Junior - B
186
Thomas
Faivre
3254
26:15.80
8:27.20
91
Skyview
M
Junior - B
187
Joseph
Heider
1320
27:05.62
8:43.24
92
Glencoe
M
Junior - B
188
Ian
Belicina
1107
27:06.05
8:43.37
0
Franklin (
M
Junior - B
189
Eric
Nelson
2762
27:08.58
8:44.19
0
Puyallup
M
Junior - B
190
James
Seed
2403
27:44.32
8:55.69
0
Mountain
M
Junior - B
191
Nathan
Schneider
1056
27:48.99
8:57.19
0
Forest Gro
M
Junior - B
192
Ali
Dashdiyer
3501
28:49.73
9:16.74
0
Spanaway
M
Junior - B
193
Kevin
Kopp
2616
30:45.02
9:53.85
0
Pendleton
M
Junior - B
194
Chase
Pixley
2944
31:33.97
10:09.61
0
Scappoose
M
Junior - B
195
Meryck
Barber
2509
31:37.15
10:10.63
0
Oregon Ci
M
School
Points
Skyline
74
Shorewood
108
Mountain
119
Juanita
152
Grant
183
South Euge
194
Jesuit
196
Central Kit
209
South Med
213
Glencoe
223
Sheldon
236
Bend
275
Franklin (
282
Columbia
321
Skyview
344
Hashtags
#nike-pre-nationals
#nike
#pre-nats
#nikeprenationals
#portland-meadows
More videos
Girls JV Junior/Senior - Nike Pre-Nationals 2013
Girls JV Freshman/Sophomore - Nike Pre-Nationals 2013
252 shares:
Nike Portland XC
,
Academy Northwest/family Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
,
Aloha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
,
Battle Ground High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Battle Ground, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for David Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
37
3
2014
15
4
2013
25
6
2012
11
3
2011
2
7
2010
1
5
2009
12
4
2008
6
3
2007
10
3
2006
7
3
2005
1
2004
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#nike-pre-nationals
#nike
#pre-nats
#nikeprenationals
#portland-meadows
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!